2019 Spring Flag Football

2019 SPRING FLAG FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Practice Times at Kaufman Field (Cameron Heights)

Atom/Tyke 10am
Peewee     11am
Bantam     12pm

Game Schedule

Week 1- May 11th

Division

Matchups

Game Time

Field

Atom

Argonauts v. Blue Bombers

Stampeders v. Roughriders

11:00am

11:00am

1A

1B

Peewee

Argonauts v. Blue Bombers

Lions v. Roughriders

Stampeders v. Tiger-Cats

12:00pm

12:00pm

12:00pm

1A

1B

1C

Bantam

Argonauts v. Blue Bombers

Stampeders v. Tigercats

1:00pm

1:00pm

1A

1B

 

Week 2 - May 18

Division

Matchups

Game Time

Field

Atom

Argonauts v. Roughriders

Stampeders v. Blue Bombers

11:00am

11:00am

1A

1B

Peewee

Argonauts v. Tiger-Cats

Lions v. Blue Bombers

Stampeders v. Roughriders

12:00pm

12:00pm

12:00pm

1A

1B

1C

Bantam

Argonauts v. Tigercats

Stampeders v. Blue Bombers

1:00pm

1:00pm

1A

1B

 

Week 3 - June 1

Division

Matchups

Game Time

Field

Atom

Argonauts v. Stampeders

Roughriders v. Blue Bombers

11:00am

11:00am

1A

1B

Peewee

Argonauts v. Lions

Stampeders v. Blue Bombers

Tiger-Cats v. Roughriders

12:00pm

12:00pm

12:00pm

1A

1B

1C

Bantam

Argonauts v. Stampeders

Tigercats v. Blue Bombers

1:00pm

1:00pm

1A

1B

 

Week 4 - June 8

Division

Matchups

Game Time

Field

Atom

Argonauts v. Blue Bombers

Stampeders v. Roughriders

11:00am

11:00am

1A

1B

Peewee

Argonauts v. Stampeders

Lions v. Tiger-Cats

Roughriders v. Blue Bombers

12:00pm

12:00pm

12:00pm

1A

1B

1C

Bantam

Argonauts v. Blue Bombers

Stampeders v. Tigercats

1:00pm

1:00pm

1A

1B

 

Week 5 - June 15 @ Eastwood Collegiate

Division

Matchups

Game Time

Field

Atom

Argonauts v. Roughriders

Stampeders v. Blue Bombers

11:00am

11:00am

1A

1B

Peewee

Argonauts v. Roughriders

Blue Bombers v. Tiger-Cats

Lions v. Stampeders

12:00pm

12:00pm

12:00pm

1A

1B

1C

Bantam

Argonauts v. Tigercats

Stampeders v. Blue Bombers

1:00pm

1:00pm

1A

1B

 

Week 6 - June 22

Division

Matchups

Game Time

Field

Atom

Argonauts v. Stampeders

Roughriders v. Blue Bombers

11:00am

11:00am

1A

1B

Peewee

Argonauts v. Blue Bombers

Lions v. Roughriders

Stampeders v. Tiger-Cats

12:00pm

12:00pm

12:00pm

1A

1B

1C

Bantam

Argonauts v. Stampeders

Tigercats v. Blue Bombers

1:00pm

1:00pm

1A

1B

 

Week 7 - June 29

Division

Matchups

Game Time

Field

Atom

Argonauts v. Blue Bombers

Stampeders v. Roughriders

11:00am

11:00am

1A

1B

Peewee

Argonauts v. Tiger-Cats

Lions v. Blue Bombers

Stampeders v. Roughriders

12:00pm

12:00pm

12:00pm

1A

1B

1C

Bantam

Argonauts v. Blue Bombers

Stampeders v. Tigercats

1:00pm

1:00pm

1A

1B

 


Week 8 - July 6 - CHAMP DAY